Founded in 2017 by Shushanik Filoyan, Red Muse originated from a passion for knitting that evolved into a thriving business. We began selling our handcrafted items in the US, Europe, and other countries in 2021, aiming to share our craftsmanship and creativity with a global audience. Our dedication to quality and sustainability shines through in every handmade piece we create. Each item is a unique work of art, meticulously crafted to inspire and delight.
At Red Muse, we redefine the perception of knitting, making it fashionable, youthful, and inherently creative. Our vibrant designs cater to the dynamic tastes of young individuals, ensuring that each knitted piece is a unique expression of style and artistry.
At Red Muse, our connection with Armenia runs deep, rooted in the rich tapestry of cultural traditions passed down through generations. We are inspired by the legacy of our grandmothers and their cherished knitting practices, which serve as the foundation of our brand. By preserving these time-honored traditions and infusing them with modern creativity, we honor our Armenian heritage while sharing its beauty with the world.